Covid Key Contacts

 

Surname

First Name

Job Title

 Email

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

 

 

 

Dickson

David

Executive Headteacher

DDI@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Collins

Sharon

Head of Secondary

SCL@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Raymond

Aisha

Head of Primary

ARA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Simpson

Dominic

Head of 6th Form/Assistant Headteacher

DSI@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Goy

Jeff

Deputy Headteacher/ PE Teacher

JGO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Ward

Kerry

Deputy Headteacher

KWA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Jhita

Jaspal

Senior Assistant Headteacher (Laptop Issues)

JJH@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Eustace

Louise

Assistant Headteacher (Remote Learning)

LHO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Lastiotis

Rebecca

Assistant Headteacher

RLA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Knight

Emma

Assistant Head of Primary / Special Needs & Child Protection

EKN@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Zhorna

Shahi

Assistant Head of Primary (Remote Learning)

SZH@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

YEAR CURRICULUM CO-ORDINATORS

 

 

 

Oberholzer

Jadie

Transition Coordinator / Art Teacher

JPT@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Oberholzer

Cornelius

Year 7 Curriculum Coordinator / Science Teacher

COB@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Mahmood

Kanval

Year 8 Curriculum Coordinator / History Teacher

KMA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Wood

Lloyd

Year 9 Curriculum Coordinator / Physical Education Teacher

LWO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Peer

Scott

Year 10 Curriculum Coordinator / Science Teacher

SPE@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Read

Matt

Year 11 Curriculum Coordinator / Maths Teacher

MRE@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Moore

Julie

Assistant Head of 6th Form / PE Teacher

JMO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Alkis

Cemil

Assistant Head of 6th Form / History Teacher

CAL@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

ATTENDANCE & CHILD PROTECTION

 

 

 

Lastiotis

Rebecca

Child Protection Lead / Assistant Headteacher

RLA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Piskin

Gulshen

Attendance Manager

GCA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Dredge

Amy

Attendance Officer

ADD@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Reynolds-Blanche

Jason

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

JRB@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Davids

Tracey

Deputy Safeguarding Lead

TD01@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Haroon

Sana

Assistant Attendance Officer

SH02@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Miah

Shima

Remote Learning Mentor

SM02@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Edwards

Petulia

Primary Child Protection

PED@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Harris

Tracy

Primary Child Protection

THA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

NETWORK OFFICE

 

 

 

 

Golightly

Michael

Network Manager

MG01@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

BUSINESS / IT

 

 

 

 

Cheng

Lok Wai

Head of Business / IT

WCH@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

CREATIVE ARTS

 

 

 

 

Cain

Ian

Head of Music

ICA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Adeyemi

Aminah

Head of Art

AAE@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

CURRICULUM ACCESS/ARP for the Deaf

 

 

 

Devereux-Murray

Helen

DM Head of ARP / Deaf Provision 

HMU@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Higson

Jo

Head of Curriculum Access and SEN/D 

JHI@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

  Smith Steve Head of EAL SSM@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

ENGLISH

 

 

 

 

Cummings

James

KS5 Co-ordinator / English

JC02@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

HUMANITIES

 

 

 

 

Caswell

Jo

Lead Practitioner of PSHE

JCS@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Leech

Philip

Head of History

PLE@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Gill

Gurpreet

Head of Geography

GGI@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

MATHS

 

 

 

 

Fleet

Sangita

Head of Maths

SFL@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

 

 

 

Manning

Chellsy

Head of MFL

CMA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

PHYSICAL EDUCATION

 

 

 

 

Davies

Rhys

Head of Physical Education

RDA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

PSYCHOLOGY

 

 

 

 

Goodall

Natalie

Head of Psychology

NGO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

SCIENCE

 

 

 

 

Choudhury

Usman

Head of Science

UCO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Amoah

Vera

Science 2 i/c

VAM@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Oberholzer

Cornelius

Y7 YCC/Lead Practitioner

COB@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

TECHNOLOGY

 

 

 

 

Fergey

Helen

Head of Technology

HFE@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

 

 

 

 

PRIMARY

 

 

 

 

Raymond

Aisha

Head of Primary

ARA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Zhorna

Shahi

Assistant Head of Primary

SZH@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Knight

Emma

Assistant Head of Primary / Special Needs & Child Protection

EKN@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Connolly

Sean

Primary KS2 Phase Leader

SCO@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Edwards

Petulia

Office PA to Head of Primary & Attendance

PED@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk

 

Harris

Tracy

Primary Office Assistant & Attendance

THA@eastbury.bardaglea.org.uk